?

Log in

JL

OMG OMG OMG OMG!!!!! major major OMG-ing going on

Yeah. Today I'm hyper. Today I'm happy. And, at the same time, I'm totally miserable. Want to know how that works? Well, I'll tell you.

Today is the happy day when I finally found that one and only (I believe it's the last in Moscow) VHS (yes, VHS, not even DVD) of "Blow Dry".... *squeeeage no one can hear, but it's there, deafeningly loud in my head* YEAH!!!! WOOOHOOO!! *dances* BUT there's a problem. Being my weird self, I have, no, I H A V E to watch it alone, for the first time. I don't want to share it with mum, even. Plus, if the record's crap, I'll be able to bear it, while she will not, cause it's (obviously) not in english (oh, my pain... but at least it's the film I've hunted for so long) and the russian translation will be... interfering with the english sound. so yeah...

And that leads us to the reason of e being miserable - I won't be able to watch it alone before going on holiday, and after the holiday it's not likely that I'll ever get a free hour (parents-free hour) till about november, when they'll be going back to Tchad.

Wow, that's complicated.

But you should be able to see my pain...

At least I have my lovely Robin Hood copy now... on DVD! I'll be able to watch it on my laptop, without anyone... and what's better than to watch a deliciously evil Alan in the dead of night?

*anticipates*

Comments

Lol..sorry have to do this..

OMG!!
:D

Now I'm in love with my layout. I can stare at it for hours (I ave nothing better to do now...)
Поздравляю мисс:) с находкой...
во проблема у человека, нашла фильм, теперь не знаешь как посмотреть :)
О. нарисовался! Даров! :)
И да, вот такая я, странная. Пока что... буду держать пальцы скрещенными... может кое-что проверну и посмотрю таки ... Еще отпишусь. :)